Our Faculty

Dr. Akbar Ali
Designation- PGT (Political Science)
Qualification- M.A, B.Ed, D.Phil
Mr. Gopal Prasad Kashyap
Designation- PGT( Economics)
Qualification- M.A, B.Ed.
Dr. Anurag Singh
Designation- PGT (Biology)
Qualification- M.Sc ( Botany & Biotechnology),M.Ed, PHD ( Botany & Biotechnology)
Mr. Sandip Kumar Mukherjee
Designation- PGT ( Geography)
Qualification- M.A, M.Ed.
Mr. A. U. Khan
Designation-PGT (Physical Education)
Qualification-M.A, M.P.Ed.
Aman Kumar Tripathi
Designation- PGT (Computer Science)
Qualification- M.Sc (IT), MCA, M.A (Economics)
Mr. Vivek Kumar Singh
Designation- PGT (Mathematics)
Qualification-M.Sc, B.Ed
Ms. Mala Mathur
Designation-PGT (English)
Qualification- M.A, B.Ed
Mr. Markandey Upadhyay
Designation- PGT (Commerce)
Qualification- M.Com.,B.Ed.
Dr. Madhuchanda Dutta
Designation- PGT ( Music )
Qualification- M.Music (Vocal),Ph.D
Ms.Trina Show
Designation- (PGT History)
Qualification- M.A (History),B.Ed
Mr. Tribhuwan Dubey
Designation- TGT ( Mathematicis)
Qualification- M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mr. Sushil Kumar
Designation- TGT (Art & Craft)
Qualification- MFA
Ms. Alina Das Gupta
Designation-TGT (Hindi)
Qualification- M.A, B.Ed., Sangeet Visharad
Ms. Seema Pandey
Designation- TGT (Hindi)
Qualification- M.A, B.Ed.
Dr. Meera Mishra
Designation- TGT (Hindi & Sanskrit)
Qualification-M.A, M.Phil, B.Ed.,Ph.D
Ms. Renu Shukla
Designation- TGT ( English)
Qualification- M.A, B.Ed.
Mr. Rashid Ahmed
Designation- TGT (Physical Education) & Taekwondo Coach
Qualification-B.A, B.P.Ed.
Mr. Krishna Kumar Mishra
Designation- TGT ( Mathematics)
Qualification- M.Sc. B.Ed.
Mr. Suneel Mishra
Designation- TGT (Computer)
Qualification- M.Sc(CS), B.Ed.
Mr. Amit Kumar
Designation- TGT (English)
Qualification-M.A, B.Ed.
Ms. Sunanda Yadav
Designation- TGT (English & SST)
Qualification-M.A, B.Ed.
Dr. Sameer Kumar Singh
Designation- TGT (Hindi & Sanskrit)
Qualification- M.A,B.Ed, Ph.D
Mr. Dhiraj Singh
Designation- TGT (Physical Education) & Basketball Coach
Qualification- B.A, B.P.Ed
Mr. Chandra Shekhar Sharma
Designation-PRT
Qualification- M.A, B.A (Music Prabhakar)
Ms. Sarla Narain
Designation- PRT
Qualification- MA, B.Ed.,Diploma in Kathak
Ms. Firdaos Parween
Designation- PRT
Qualification- B.Sc, B.Ed.
Ms. Puja Dubey
Designation-PRT
Qualification- MA, B.Ed.
Ms. Vijaya Tripathi
Designation- PRT (French)
Qualification- M.A (French)
Ms. Shafa Nayyar
Designation- PRT
Qualification- M.Sc, B.Ed.
Ms. Shweta
Designation- PRT
Qualification- B.Sc, B.Ed.
Ms. Raina Singh
Designation- PRT
Qualification- B.A, B.Ed.
Ms. Pooja Pandey
Designation- PRT
Qualification- M.A, B.Ed.
Ms. Naila Nazim
Designation- PRT
Qualification- MA, NTT
Ms. Priyanka Jain
Designation- PRT
Qualification-BA, B.Ed, NTT
Ms. Meenu Keshwani
Designation- PRT
Qualification-M.Com, B.Ed.
Ms. Mina Prasad
Designation- Librarian
Qualification-MLIS
Mr. Ajay Kumar Sahani
Designation- Swimming Coach (Boys)
Qualification-BA